Position
    Team Name / School
Car Number
No. of Laps
1
    Perry Hall High School
111
41
2
    Phelps Architecture Const & Engineering HS
704
40
3
    School Without Walls Senior High School
324
39 + 0 sec
4
    STEAMM Academy @ Hartford
707
39 + 43 sec
5
    Sidwell Friends School
000
36 + 0 sec
6
    Hereford High School
292
36 + 14.3 sec
7
    Clarksburg High School
249
36 + 23.6 sec
8
    Sandy Spring Friends School
300
33 + 0 sec
9
    McKinley Technology High School
141
33 + 20.8 sec
10
    Benjamin Banneker Academic High School
001
32 + 0 sec
11
    Hereford High School
101
32 + 13.9 sec
12
    H.D. Woodson Senior High School
540
32 + 40.7 sec
13
    Clarksburg High School
248
31 + 0 sec
14
    Frank Ballou High School
340
31 + 3.7 sec
15
    Phelps Architecture Const & Engineering HS
705
28
16
    McKinley Technology High School
769
26
17
    High Point High School
999
23
18
    Friendship Tech Prep Academy
002
19
19
    School Without Walls
799
17
20
    Hereford High School
929
5
21
    Paul Laurence Dunbar Senior High School
100
1
22
    Cardozo Education Campus
222
DNF or DNC
23
    Cardozo Education Campus
333
DNF or DNC
24
    Friendship Collegiate Academy
062
DNF or DNC
DNF/DNC - did not finish or did not compete
AWARDS
      First Place Winner
      Perry Hall High School #111
      Second Place Winner
      Phelps ACE High School #704
      Third Place Winner
      School Without Walls Senior HS #324
      Fastest Qualifying Time
      Clarksburg High School #248
      Technical Innovation Award
      Herefore High School #101
      Best New Team Performance
      STEAMM Academy @ Hartford #707
      Sportsmanship Award
      McKinley Technology High School #141 and #769
      Web Site/Event Promotion
      Benjamin Banneker Academic High School #001
      Graphics Design
      Frank Ballou High School #340
      Team Photo
      Sandy Spring Friends School #300
      Team Video
      Hereford High School #101
 
 
 

SCHEDULE

Team check in:  9:00 AM

Track opens for qualification:  10:00 AM

Electric Vehicle parade:  12:15 PM

First race begins:  1:00 PM

Final heat ends:  3:45 PM

Awards Ceremony:  4:00 PM

* Lunch for teams and volunteers: 11:30 - 1:00






Contact:  info@GlobalEEE.org
© copyright 2016 - Global EEE